Book
Measured

What 767 qualified Meta leads looked like in one week

The floor was $30K a month and $15K requested. The averages were nearly three times and six times that.

Alex Makowski · Updated 15 September 2026 · 3 min read

The short answer

The 767 qualified leads our main Meta campaign produced in the week to 5 September 2026 averaged $87,652 in monthly revenue against a $30,000 floor, and requested $92,408 on average against a $15,000 minimum. Transportation and trucking was the largest industry by a distance, restaurants and food service second, landscaping close behind. The deals clients report funding from leads like these average $60,000 to $65,000.

A minimum is not an average. The gates on the form say $30,000 a month and $15,000 requested, and a reasonable assumption is that most merchants clear them by a little. They do not. These are the numbers for the 767 leads the main campaign produced in one week.

The criteria and the averages, at 0:30. Chapters and transcript →
Whiteboard with two columns. Merchant Requirements: $30k/month+ revenue, requesting $15k+, 6 months in business, 4 months bank statements available, mobile verified phone number (w/ OTP), valid contact info. Statistics Breakdown: a dark card reading average monthly revenue $87,652 across 768 qualified leads, average requested amount $92,408 with $25K to $500K requested, top 3 industries Transportation/Trucking, Restaurants/Food Service, Landscaping.
The board. The requirements on the left are the gates every lead cleared; the card on the right is what cleared them. The gates have since changed: one year in business, and 3 months of statements now included.
Gate on the formAcross the 767
Monthly revenue$30,000 or more$87,652 average
Amount requested$15,000 or more$92,408 average; $25,000 to $500,000 requested
Time in businessSix months or moreCleared by every lead
Bank statementsFour months availableCleared by every lead
PhoneMobile, verified by one-time passcodeEvery lead
Funded deal size$60,000 to $65,000, client-reported
The statistics card from the board: average monthly revenue $87,652 across 768 qualified leads; average requested amount $92,408, $25K to $500K requested; top 3 industries: Transportation/Trucking, Restaurants/Food Service, Landscaping.
The card, larger. It counts 768 where the ads manager counts 767; we use the ads manager.

Who they were

Transportation and trucking was the largest industry by far, at a little over a third of the week. Restaurants and food service was second and landscaping a close third. That mix is typical for us: trucking is usually the top industry, and restaurants or one of the home-service trades sometimes overtakes it depending on which messaging pocket the spend is concentrated in that week. It is a mix that pays differently from a retail-heavy one, and it is worth knowing before the leads arrive.

Why the averages sit so far above the gates

Part of it is the halving rule: the creative now names $100K a month or more, over three times the $30,000 floor, and the merchants who arrive average about half of what it says, which lands well above $30,000. Part of it is that the gates remove the bottom of the distribution and nothing removes the top; a $400,000-a-month merchant clears every question on the form as easily as a $35,000 one. The requested amount is the more surprising figure, and it reads as merchants asking for what they would like rather than what they will be offered. The $60,000 to $65,000 that clients report funding is the number to plan on.

Why the creative now says $100K, at 4:36. Chapters and transcript →

Questions.

Keep reading.

Book 15 minutes with Alex.

We will tell you straight up if we cannot help you.

Read this before you book.

  • ✗We do not offer free trials.
  • ✗We do not give discounts.
  • ✗We do not do commission deals.
  • ✓We require an upfront investment to work with us.

If you are not able to invest into getting more leads for your brokerage, do not book a call.

— Alex